510 Wolf ST #A, Banff, AB T1L 1B4
See all 30 photos
510 Wolf ST #A, Banff, AB T1L 1B4
510 Wolf ST #A, Banff, AB T1L 1B4
510 Wolf ST #A, Banff, AB T1L 1B4
510 Wolf ST #A, Banff, AB T1L 1B4

$1,400,000

Est. payment /mo

$1,550,000

9.7%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

510 Wolf ST #A Banff, AB T1L 1B4

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,572 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/23/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $1,400,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,572 sqft

Price per Sqft $890

MLS® Listing ID A2276190

Sold Date 05/23/26

Style 3 (or more) Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1998

Annual Tax Amount $6,385

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,305 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Alberta West Realtors Association

Property Description

Ideally located just minutes from downtown Banff, this well-appointed half duplex offers outstanding flexibility, natural light, and mountain views—perfect for those seeking space for family and guests.

The home is filled with windows that flood the interior with natural light and frame beautiful mountain scenery. The living room is anchored by a charming river stone fireplace, creating a warm and inviting focal point for everyday living and entertaining.

The functional multi-level layout provides excellent separation of space. The main floor features a large family room that can easily function as a fourth bedroom, complete with a half bathroom—ideal for guests, extended family, or home office needs. The second floor is dedicated to a private primary bedroom with its own bathroom, offering a quiet retreat. On the third level, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms and an additional full bathroom, perfect for family living. To complete this top floor there's vaulted ceilings with open banister to living room/kitchen.

Additional highlights include a fenced yard, a double car garage, and a highly desirable location close to Banff's shops, restaurants, trails, and amenities.