319 Cottonwood Bay, Vulcan, AB T0L 2B0
See all 37 photos
319 Cottonwood Bay, Vulcan, AB T0L 2B0
319 Cottonwood Bay, Vulcan, AB T0L 2B0
319 Cottonwood Bay, Vulcan, AB T0L 2B0
319 Cottonwood Bay, Vulcan, AB T0L 2B0

$258,500

Est. payment /mo

$270,000

4.3%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

319 Cottonwood Bay Vulcan, AB T0L 2B0

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,140 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/22/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $258,500

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,140 sqft

Price per Sqft $226

MLS® Listing ID A2306153

Sold Date 05/22/26

Style Mobile Home-Double Wide

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2000

Annual Tax Amount $2,245

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 8,202 Sqft

Acres 0.19

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

Welcome to this well-maintained home, perfectly situated in a quiet cul-de-sac in Vulcan. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, offering comfort, functionality, and fantastic outdoor features.

The property boasts a 16' x 24' insulated and sheeted detached garage, along with a large shed and a greenhouse—ideal for hobbyists, gardeners, or those needing extra storage space.

Inside, you'll find three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The primary suite features a beautifully updated ensuite with a modern tile and glass shower, creating a fresh and inviting space.

Step outside and enjoy two side decks—one complete with a pergola—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The backyard is thoughtfully designed with an interlocking brick patio tucked behind the garage, featuring a firepit area for cozy evenings.

This home comes loaded with valuable inclusions: lawn furniture, greenhouse, 11 rain barrels, a solar panel on the shed, pergola screens, barbecue, water fountain, propane firepit, tools, shed shelving, yard storage box, snowblower, and lawnmower—making it truly move-in ready.

Recent updates include:
• Flooring (2020)
• Tile backsplash & dishwasher
• Roof (home: 2016; garage & shed: 2021)
• Gutter covers (2024)