230 Hillcrest GDNS SW, Airdrie, AB T4B4J2
See all 45 photos
230 Hillcrest GDNS SW, Airdrie, AB T4B4J2
230 Hillcrest GDNS SW, Airdrie, AB T4B4J2
230 Hillcrest GDNS SW, Airdrie, AB T4B4J2
230 Hillcrest GDNS SW, Airdrie, AB T4B4J2

$439,000

Est. payment /mo

$449,500

2.3%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

230 Hillcrest GDNS SW Airdrie, AB T4B4J2

2 Beds

3 Baths

1,421 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/22/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $439,000

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,421 sqft

Price per Sqft $308

Subdivision Hillcrest

MLS® Listing ID A2303034

Sold Date 05/22/26

Style 3 (or more) Storey

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2018

Annual Tax Amount $3,085

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 930 Sqft

Acres 0.02

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

NO CONDO FEES! This UPGRADED townhome is in immaculate condition and ready to welcome its new owner. Upgraded quarts, kitchen cabinets, upgraded bathrooms, in floor heated tiles on the main with a home office, a cozy patio to relax on in the summer and A/C for the most comfortable living! With over 1,420 square feet of exceptionally designed living space, this plan features dual primary bedroom suites with two large bathrooms and one half bathroom on the main floor. The large foyer offers a home office, with in floor heated tile and access to the oversized single garage. The kitchen overlooks the main living space and was designed with entertaining in mind with upgraded cabinets. Appliances and quarts countertops and tiled backsplash. The living room and dining room are open and have many windows offering tons of natural light. The WEST-facing patio with natural gas bbq line custom built pergola with lights is a dream to enjoy! A 2pc bath and stackable laundry complete this floor. The upper level you will find two large bedrooms, each with big closets and their own ensuite bathrooms. Zero maintenance landscaping is an added touch!
Networked for high speed internet this is great for home offices or the tech in the family! Enjoy all that Hillcrest has to offer including walking paths, playgrounds, its close proximity to schools and convenient shopping at Cooper's Town Promenade.